Important cookie information

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Find out more.

Dressage Anywhere Rider League 2020

Dressage Anywhere Rider League 2020

See how you and your friends are doing in the top 30 placings in this years rider league.

The Dressage Anywhere Rider League 2020 Champions will be the rider and horse combinations who have gained the most points in Dressage Anywhere online competitions that include British Dressage tests run from January to December 2020.

Introductory to Novice Rider League Rosettes will be awarded up to 10th place

Indicated placings below are provisional and subject to change.

Placing Rider Horse From Points
1st Lily Hopkins Time 2 Tango United Kingdom 123
2nd Luana Welmoed fan 't Súd Netherlands 72
3rd Carol O'Brien Mavis United Kingdom 67
4th Marijke Stienstra Gys van Dubbelland Netherlands 49
5th Rhian Wilkins Beachmount Nally United Kingdom 45
6th Rhian Wilkins Capard Blackie United Kingdom 43
7th Gloria Cross Annie United Kingdom 40
8th Claire Dawson Sunnybrowe Prince United Kingdom 37
8th Sandra MacDonald Faside Je T'Aime United Kingdom 37
10th Karen Margrethe Skaathun Clausthaler Norway 35
10th Angela Westgarth Re-Joyce United Kingdom 35
12th Tammy Greaves Mr Jamie Fish United Kingdom 33
13th SHELLEY BLUEBERRY BRYN United Kingdom 32
14th Ruth Sutherland Mastermind IV United Kingdom 28
15th Kirsty Davies Easter Sparrow United Kingdom 27
16th Milou van Engeland Springfield's Loreine-O Netherlands 26
16th Rosanne Procee Trynke Hinke Netherlands 26
16th Vicky Boyden Disney United Kingdom 26
19th Lindsey Harrap Rathe House Red United Kingdom 25
20th Karen Margrethe Skaathun Golden Domina Norway 23
20th Victoria Clifford Harley United Kingdom 23
22th Karen Barette Townend Stevie Jersey 22
23th Kirsty Adams Lady Viktoria United Kingdom 21
23th Sam Lewis Benjamin Button United Kingdom 21
25th Rachael Murray Magnificent Mabel United Kingdom 20
25th Angie Colleran Penn Chance United Kingdom 20
25th Johanna Berglund By Mercy Sweden 20
28th Anita Bokisch Sundance Spirit United Kingdom 19
28th Charlotte Heley Arelen Silver Boots United Kingdom 19
28th Rachael Murray Heymoor Braveheart United Kingdom 19
28th Vanessa Bear Bruno United Kingdom 19

Elementary to PSG Rider League Rosettes will be awarded up to 6th place

Indicated placings below are provisional and subject to change.

Placing Rider Horse From Points
1st Albertine Van Baaren vd Berg Las Vegas Netherlands 31
2nd Helen Grant Across The Road United Kingdom 29
3rd Gjilke Durksz Welmoed fan 't Súd Netherlands 24
4th Cristina Calin Reem's Belle Fleur Romania 16
4th Sam York Oakring santino United Kingdom 16
6th Amy Dale O'Reilly United Kingdom 15
7th Sarah Corner Olympic Flame Hong Kong 14
7th Sharon Avison Eppic United Kingdom 14
9th Micky Nijboer Adventures of a Lifetime's Hidde Netherlands 13
10th Kirsty Jenkins Anyone Can Whistle United Kingdom 12
11th Lucy Mills MSL Saltarello Hit United Kingdom 11
11th Sofia Stephenson-Bell Donnertello United Kingdom 11
11th Zoe Breeze United Kingdom 11
11th Angela Felstead Denzil United Kingdom 11
15th Cristina Calin Reem's Webster Romania 10
15th Cristina Calin Reem's Athena Romania 10
15th Gjilke Durksz Willem Netherlands 10
15th Wendi Walker Jerezano CLXI United Kingdom 10
19th Lisa Callf Little Lord Fauntleroy United Kingdom 9
19th Megan Isleno xcv United Kingdom 9
19th Eden Glasson Lad Jersey 9
19th Dawn Gray Vyfhoek Copper Penny South Africa 9
19th Cerys Heroik United Kingdom 9
24th Alisa Hunter Gordon Eurythmics United Kingdom 8
24th Alexandra Hulse All on John United Kingdom 8
24th Emma Sutton Coltstown Glider United Kingdom 8
24th Fi Bernwode Broadway United Kingdom 8
24th Hanna Arvidsson Home run Sweden 8
24th Milou van Engeland Springfield's Farah-Jade Netherlands 8
24th Sue Grimes For vehlage United Kingdom 8